President:

Jay Jauken

Centerville, Wa

1st Vice President:
Ron Ihrig

Goldendale, Wa

2nd Vice President:
Debbie Woodward

Glenwood, Wa

Secretary:
Margaret Throop
Glenwood, WA 98619
509-364-3350
throopmlk@gmail.com

Treasurer:
Caitlin Pass
Goldendale, WA 98620
Treasurer@klickitatcountyfair.com

Past President:
Robin Goodnight
Bickleton, WA 99322
509-896-2303

Kelsey Endicott
Goldendale, WA 98620

Erik Beasley
Goldendale, WA 98620

Brandy Myers
Goldendale, WA 98620

Jackie Dumolt
Goldendale, WA 98620

Josh Hanning
Centerville, WA 98613

Mark Hilton

Goldendale, WA 98620

County 4-H Director: Hannah Brause
4-H Program Manager: Abby Brandt
FFA Advisor: Randi & Josh Krieg

Rodeo: Marty Hudson
Rodeo Secretary: Deanne Bain
Queen Coordinator: Lacey Vaughn
Grounds Entertainment: John Rolfe
Admissions: Ron Ihrig/Ken Clinton
Market Stock Sale: Helen Rolfe
Advertising:Jay Jauken
Team Penning & Branding: Kane Thiele
Ranch Sorting: Doneva Brown/Bonnie Bradley
County Team Roping: Kristin Chambers
Food & Commercial Booths: Josh Hanning
Sponsorships: Kristin Chambers
Barbecue: Leslie Heibert/Jennifer Smith
Parking & Camping: Erik & Erika Beasley
Parade: Pat Shamek & Julie Vance
Grand Marshall: Craig Schuster
Premium Book: Sara Link/Crystal Scott
Contracts: Brandy Myers

Livestock – Larry & Rachael Hurst
Still Life – Margaret Throop

Market Stock Sale-Helen Rolfe
Beef Cattle- Keith Kreps- Brad and Kristen Cameron
Dairy Goats – Sonya Shields
Non Dairy Goats- Heather Gallagher
Sheep-Billie Bare & Pam Beierle
Swine– Sara Link
Horses- Erika Beasley
Minis/Pony’s- Patty West & Lacey Vaughn
Poultry/Eggs- Grace Hunt
Rabbits/Cavey- Brandie Reed
Dogs- Darla Simmons
Western Games- Jackie Dumolt & Gabby Dumolt

Crops/Horticulture – Kristin Chambers
Hay and Grain King – Kristin Chambers
Fleece/Fiber – Stephanie Gonyeau
Flowers/Food Preservation – Renea Campbell
Baking – Kay Thompson
Sewing – Patti McKern
Quilts – Carol Bryant
Needlework – Judy Strait
Fine Arts – Pam Forbes
Photography – Dan Duggan
Crafts/Hobbies/Ceramics – Jennifer Wilson
Booths – Luann Whitmire

2018 Fair Board, Officers and Superitendents

2018 Fair Board
Pictured From Left To Right: Crystal Scott (Member at Large), Jackie Dumolt (Member at Large), Erik Beasley (Member at Large) Chris Miller (1st Vice President), Danielle Olsen (Treasurer), Robin Goodnight (President), Jay Jauken (Member at Large), Kelsey Endicott (Member at large) & Kristen Chambers (2nd Vice President ) Not Pictured… Margaret Throop (Secretary), Tim Clever (Past President) & Brandy Myers (Member at Large)
Picture taken by… Just Shoot Me Imaging