President:
Ron Ihrig
Goldendale, WA 98620

1st Vice President:
Debbie Woodward
Glenwood, WA 98619

2nd Vice President:
Helen Rolfe
Goldendale, WA 98620

Secretary:
Margaret Throop
Glenwood, WA 98619
509-364-3350
throopmlk@gmail.com

Treasurer:
Cynthia Bruce
Goldendale, WA 98620
Treasurer@klickitatcountyfair.com

Past President:
Jay Jauken
Centerville, WA 98613

Kelsey Endicott
Goldendale, WA 98620

Erik Beasley
Goldendale, WA 98620

Brandy Myers
Goldendale, WA 98620

Jackie Dumolt
Goldendale, WA 98620

Jed Garcia
Goldendale, WA 98620

Emily Gehrig
White Salmon, WA 98672

County 4-H Director: Hannah Brause
4-H Regional Specialist: Missy Cummins
FFA Advisor: Randi & Josh Krieg

Rodeo: Marty Hudson & Bruce Davenport
Queen Coordinator: Lacey Vaughn
Grounds Entertainment: Josh Hanning
Admissions: Ron Ihrig & Mark Hilton
Market Stock Sale: Helen Rolfe & Greg Gallagher
Advertising: Helen Rolfe
Team Penning & Branding: Lonnie Myers & Kane Thiele
Ranch Sorting: Doneva Vest
County Team Roping: Kristin Chambers
Food & Commercial Booths: Josh Hanning
Sponsorships: Brandy Myers
Barbecue: Leslie Heibert & Jennifer Smith
Parking & Camping: Erik & Erika Beasley
Parade: Pat Shamek & Julie Vance
Grand Marshall: Juan Randall
Premium Book: Sara Link
Friends of the Fair: Tia Hoctor

Livestock: Jay Jauken
Still Life: Margaret Throop

Market Stock Sale: Helen Rolfe & Greg Gallagher
Beef Cattle: Keith Kreps & Brad and Kristen Cameron
Dairy & Market Goats: Steve & Sonya Shields 
Sheep: Billi Bare & Pam Beierle
Swine: Sara Link
Horses: Erika Beasley
Minis/Ponies: Patty West & Lacey Vaughn
Poultry: Alyssa Esaacson
Dogs: Darla Simmons
Western Games: Jackie Dumolt & Gabby Dumolt

Crops/Horticulture: Debbie Woodward
Hay and Grain King: Kristin Chambers
Fleece/Fiber: Stephanie Gonyeau
Flowers: Lorraine Fritsch
Food Preservation: Renea Campbell                                         Baking: Donna Scarola
Sewing/Needlework: Patti McKern
Quilts: Dixie Kelley
Needlework: Patti McKern
Fine Arts: Jennifer Sang & Laurie O’Leary
Photography: Dan Duggan
Crafts/Hobbies/Ceramics: Jennifer Wilson
Booths: Luann Whitmire

2022 Fair Board, Officers and Superitendents